27,295
edits
(We'll leave this blank too I guess) |
m (Text replacement - "Advisory Council" to "Leadership Board") |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Archives Leadership Board''' are the people who <!--have been conned into making--> make the decisions on how to run Bulbagarden Archives. Because the Archives interacts sufficiently with Bulbapedia, many <!--all--> of them are also staff members on Bulbapedia. | |||
==Members== | ==Members== | ||
The current membership of the | The current membership of the Leadership Board is listed below: | ||
{| width=" | {| width="60%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000; background: #C2C5BE; text-align: center; margin: auto;" | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="10" width="100%" | Archives Leadership Board | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="2" width="50%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small>Archives Liaison</small><br>'''[[User:Kogoro|{{color|000|Kogoro}}]]'''<br><small>Bulbapedia Editor-in-Chief</small> | ||
| | | colspan="2" width="50%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000; background: #E5E7E4;" | '''[[User:Pokemaster97|{{color|000|Pokemaster97}}]]'''<br><small>Bulbapedia Deputy Editor-in-Chief</small> | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | width="20%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:G50|{{color|000|G50}}]]'''<br><small>Acting Head of Anime</small> | ||
| | | width="20%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:Abcboy|{{color|000|Abcboy}}]]'''<br><small>Acting Head of Games</small> | ||
| | | width="20%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:Darkeiya|{{color|000|Darkeiya}}]]'''<br><small>Head of Art</small> | ||
| | | width="20%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:Ataro|{{color|000|Ataro}}]]'''<br><small>Head of Manga</small> | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | width="20%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:Maverick Nate|{{color|000|Maverick Nate}}]]'''<br><small>Head of TCG</small> | ||
| | | width="20%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:SnorlaxMonster|{{color|000|SnorlaxMonster}}]]'''<br><small>Bulbanews Deputy Editor-in-Chief</small> | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | ===Former members=== | ||
| | {| width="60%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000; background: #C2C5BE; text-align: center; margin: auto;" | ||
|- | |||
| width="33%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:PsychicRider|{{color|000|PsychicRider}}]]'''<br><small>Former Member</small> | |||
| width="33%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:ht14|{{color|000|ht14}}]]'''<br><small>Former Member</small> | |||
| width="33%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:Jello|{{color|000|Jello}}]]'''<br><small>Former Archives Director</small> | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:Maverick Nate|{{color|000|Maverick Nate}}]]'''<br><small>Former Archives Editor-in-Chief</small> | |||
| width="33%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:Jioruji Derako|{{color|000|Jioruji Derako}}]]'''<br><small>Former Member</small> | |||
| width="33%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:RexRacer|{{color|000|RexRacer}}]]'''<br><small>Former Member</small> | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:MAGNEDETH|{{color|000|MAGNEDETH}}]]'''<br><small>Former Member</small> | |||
| width="33%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:The dark lord trombonator|{{color|000|the dark lord trombonator}}]]'''<br><small>Former Member</small> | |||
| width="33%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:Werdnae|{{color|000|Werdnae}}]]'''<br><small>Former Bulbapedia Editor-in-Chief</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | width="33%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:Zesty Cactus|{{color|000|Zesty Cactus}}]]'''<br><small>Former Bulbapedia Editor-in-Chief</small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Bulbagarden Archives]] |