2,517
edits
No edit summary |
(adding some more where I've gotten BW stuff) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Policy|resource page|proposed}} | {{Policy|resource page|proposed}} | ||
For extracting images from files marked ''SWF'', either use a third-party Flash file decompiler like [http://www.flash-decompiler.com/ Flash Decompiler Trillix], or an online | For extracting images from files marked ''SWF'', either use a third-party Flash file decompiler like [http://www.flash-decompiler.com/ Flash Decompiler Trillix], or an online extractor such as [http://flashprobe.com/ Flash Probe], though this approach will not get every image. <!--this sounds like an ad for the site to me ~immewnity--> | ||
{| style="border: 2px solid #000; background:#000; border-radius: 1em; -moz-border-radius: 1em; -webkit-border-radius: 1em;" align="left" class="sortable" | {| style="border: 2px solid #000; background:#000; border-radius: 1em; -moz-border-radius: 1em; -webkit-border-radius: 1em;" align="left" class="sortable" | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#777;" | Watermark | ! style="background:#777;" | Watermark | ||
! style="-moz-border-radius-topright: 10px; background:#777;" | Notes | ! style="-moz-border-radius-topright: 10px; background:#777;" | Notes | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [http://www.famitsu.com/ Famitsu] | |||
| Video games | |||
| JPG | |||
| Japanese | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [http://dol.dengeki.com/ Dengeki Online] | |||
| Video games | |||
| JPG | |||
| Japanese | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [http://gamez.itmedia.co.jp/ ITmedia] | |||
| Video games | |||
| JPG | |||
| Japanese | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [http://www.inside-games.jp/ iNSIDE] | |||
| Video games | |||
| JPG | |||
| Japanese | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [http://www.gpara.com/ Gpara] | |||
| Video games | |||
| JPG | |||
| Japanese | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [http://game.watch.impress.co.jp/ GAME Watch] | |||
| Video games | |||
| JPG | |||
| Japanese | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [http://www.4gamer.net/publisher/013/P01387/ 4Gamer] | |||
| Video games | |||
| JPG | |||
| Japanese | |||
| Sometimes | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| [http://www.nintendo-difference.com/index.php?section=0&mode=20&id_console=0&filtre=p Nintendo Difference] | | [http://www.nintendo-difference.com/index.php?section=0&mode=20&id_console=0&filtre=p Nintendo Difference] |
edits