3,061
edits
m (Minor relink) |
(→Left to do!: new section) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
for agreement. (That's from the upload page) --[[bp:Gallade (Pokémon)|<span style="color:#00A000;">'''エ'''</span>]][[User:Galladeon|<span style="color:#0000A0;">'''ルレ'''</span>]][[User talk:Galladeon|<span style="color:#B69E00;">'''イ'''</span><span style="color:#93abc3;">'''ド'''</span>]] 21:00, 20 June 2009 (UTC) | for agreement. (That's from the upload page) --[[bp:Gallade (Pokémon)|<span style="color:#00A000;">'''エ'''</span>]][[User:Galladeon|<span style="color:#0000A0;">'''ルレ'''</span>]][[User talk:Galladeon|<span style="color:#B69E00;">'''イ'''</span><span style="color:#93abc3;">'''ド'''</span>]] 21:00, 20 June 2009 (UTC) | ||
:Cool. Thanks. This has been fixed. — <small>[[User talk:The dark lord trombonator|<font color="#0000C8">THE TROM</font></small>]] — 05:11, 21 June 2009 (UTC) | :Cool. Thanks. This has been fixed. — <small>[[User talk:The dark lord trombonator|<font color="#0000C8">THE TROM</font></small>]] — 05:11, 21 June 2009 (UTC) | ||
== Left to do! == | |||
For game sprites (the biggest issue we have): | |||
{| style="border: 1px solid #C0C0C0; background-color:#FFFFFF;" align="left" | |||
|- style="background:#000000; color:#FFFFFF" | |||
! Category | |||
! Images | |||
! New category | |||
! Images | |||
! Correct total | |||
|- | |||
| {{cat|Pokémon Red and Green sprites}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pokémon Red and Green sprites}} | |||
| {{cat|Red and Green sprites}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Red and Green sprites}} | |||
| 151 | |||
|- | |||
| {{cat|Pokémon Red and Blue sprites}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pokémon Red and Blue sprites}} | |||
| {{cat|Red and Blue sprites}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Red and Blue sprites}} | |||
| 151 | |||
|- | |||
| {{cat|Pokémon Yellow sprites}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pokémon Yellow sprites}} | |||
| {{cat|Yellow sprites}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Yellow sprites}} | |||
| 151 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{cat|Pokémon Gold sprites}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pokémon Gold sprites}} | |||
| {{cat|Gold sprites}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Gold sprites}} | |||
| 251 | |||
|- | |||
| {{cat|Gold shiny sprites}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Gold shiny sprites}} | |||
| 251 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{cat|Pokémon Silver sprites}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pokémon Silver sprites}} | |||
| {{cat|Silver sprites}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Silver sprites}} | |||
| 251 | |||
|- | |||
| {{cat|Silver shiny sprites}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Silver shiny sprites}} | |||
| 251 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{cat|Pokémon Crystal sprites}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pokémon Crystal sprites}} | |||
| {{cat|Crystal sprites}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Crystal sprites}} | |||
| 251 | |||
|- | |||
| {{cat|Crystal shiny sprites}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Crystal shiny sprites}} | |||
| 251 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{cat|Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire sprites}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire sprites}} | |||
| {{cat|Ruby and Sapphire sprites}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Ruby and Sapphire sprites}} | |||
| 386 | |||
|- | |||
| {{cat|Ruby and Sapphire shiny sprites}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Ruby and Sapphire shiny sprites}} | |||
| 386 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{cat|Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen sprites}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen sprites}} | |||
| {{cat|FireRed and LeafGreen sprites}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:FireRed and LeafGreen sprites}} | |||
| 154{{tt|*|Includes Attack and Defense Deoxys, as well as Teddiursa}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{cat|FireRed and LeafGreen shiny sprites}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:FireRed and LeafGreen shiny sprites}} | |||
| 154{{tt|*|Includes Attack and Defense Deoxys, as well as Teddiursa}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{cat|Pokémon Emerald sprites}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pokémon Emerald sprites}} | |||
| {{cat|Emerald sprites}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Emerald sprites}} | |||
| 386 | |||
|- | |||
| {{cat|Emerald shiny sprites}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Emerald shiny sprites}} | |||
| 386 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{cat|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl sprites}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pokémon Diamond and Pearl sprites}} | |||
| {{cat|Diamond and Pearl sprites}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Diamond and Pearl sprites}} | |||
| 493 | |||
|- | |||
| {{cat|Diamond and Pearl shiny sprites}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Diamond and Pearl shiny sprites}} | |||
| 493 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{cat|Pokémon Platinum sprites}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pokémon Platinum sprites}} | |||
| {{cat|Platinum sprites}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Platinum sprites}} | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
| {{cat|Platinum shiny sprites}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Platinum shiny sprites}} | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{cat|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver sprites}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver sprites}} | |||
| {{cat|HeartGold and SoulSilver sprites}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:HeartGold and SoulSilver sprites}} | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
| {{cat|HeartGold and SoulSilver shiny sprites}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:HeartGold and SoulSilver shiny sprites}} | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{cat|Current game sprites}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Current game sprites}} | |||
| >493 | |||
|}<br clear="all"> | |||
After this is complete, we will work on other aspects. This is the biggest part so be on your toes... and watch out for stray images which are uncategorized. |
edits